Policy: Grove Litter and Use

Listing generated on 08/08/2020 at 10:47:10.

(Policy predates system.)
Name: Grove Litter and Use
Number: 10000624
Code: ADM.LD.100.010
Status: Approved and Activated
Administrative Division: VC for Administration & Finance
Responsible Office: Landscape Services
Effective Date: 10/05/2015
Summary/Purpose: Defines guidelines for the use of the Grove, including proper removal of
litter.
Policy Narrative: PDF File
People Affected:  ALL  
Keywords:
Related UM Policies:
Related Resources:

Policy Feedback

Policy History